NZCT AIMS GAMES International Sporting Championship Results 2015

NZCT AIMS GAMES International Sporting Championship Results 2015

  Full results from the 2015  NZCT AIMS Games in Tauranga from Sept 6-11:   BADMINTON   NZCT AIMS GAMES BADMINTON RESULTS 2015 BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES 1st Roy Zhao – Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1st Shaunna Li – Albany Junior High School 2nd Justin Ho – Mission Heights Junior College 2nd Janice Jiang – Bucklands

Here is your NZCT AIMS Games rugby sevens tournament team!

Here is your NZCT AIMS Games Anchor rugby sevens tournament team!

 

Full results from the 2015  NZCT AIMS Games in Tauranga from Sept 6-11:

 

BADMINTON

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES BADMINTON RESULTS 2015
BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1st Roy Zhao – Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1st Shaunna Li – Albany Junior High School
2nd Justin Ho – Mission Heights Junior College 2nd Janice Jiang – Bucklands Beach Intermediate
3rd Jake Naylor – Hutt International Boys School 3rd Ashley Tan – Somerville Intermediate
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1st James Duong & Justin Ho – Mission Heights Junior High 1st Natasha Alijabar & Shaunna Li – Albany Junior High
2nd Alen James & Tony Paleti – Marian Catholic School 2nd Janice Jiang & Esha Varghese – Bucklands Beach Int
3rd Nicholas Law & Anthony Wang – Bethlehem College 3rd Ashley Tan & Angelina Ung – Somerville Intermediate
BOYS TEAMS GIRLS TEAMS
1st Bucklands Beach Int – Roy Zhao & Sanjit Ramesh Chandran 1st Albany Junior High Sch – Shaunna Li & Natasha Alijabar
2nd Mission Heights Junior College – Justin Ho & James Duong 2nd Bucklands Beach Int – Janice Jiang & Esha Varghese
3rd Bethlehem Coll – Peter Ha, Johnny Shen & Nicholas Law 3rd Somerville Intermediate – Ashley Tan & Angelina Ung

 

 

BASKETBALL

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES BASKETBALL BOYS RESULTS 2015 NZCT AIMS GAMES BASKETBALL GIRLS RESULTS 2015
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1st Murrays Bay Intermediate – Auckland 1st St Mary’s College – Auckland
2nd Takapuna Normal Intermediate – Auckland 2nd Rotorua Intermediate – Rotorua
3rd Maeroa Intermediate – Hamilton 3rd Koromatua School – Hamilton

 

Anchor Boys Basketball Tournament Team: Logan Gibb (Takapuna Normal Intermediate), Caleb Tangitau  (Takapuna Normal Intermediate), Josh Kooiman/ MVP (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Jake Martin  (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Cian  Emery (Northcross Intermediate), Christian Martin (Northcross Intermediate), Livi Hirawani (Maeroa Intermediate),Noah Wood, Ezra Harris (Koromatua Intermediate), Caleb Smiler (Koromatua Intermediate), Poara Winitana (Hastings Intermediate), Karybe Te Kira (Hastings Intermediate)

Anchor Girls Basketball Tournament Team: Keyani Leith (Fairfield Intermediate), Te Mihiroa Tangira (Rotorua Intermediate), Jada Beckham (Rotorua Intermediate), Taniko Gardiner (Te Kura Kokiri), Te Arahi Te Puni (Ross Intermediate), Anahera Whare (Tauranga Intermediate), Teal King (Koromatua School), Leila Hemi (Koromatua School), Zaaliyah Fulu (St Mary’s College), Riana Matiseni/MVP (St Mary’s College), Leata Williams (St Mary’s College), Kararaina Te Hana (Te Kura Te Koutu)

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2015
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Maia Flint

Rudolf Steiner Tauranga

Rosa Blake

Heaton Normal Intermediate

Isabella Richardson

St Cuthbert’s College

Year 7 Boys Zane Powell

Somerville Intermediate

Corban Crowther

Tauranga Intermediate

George Lambert

Hunterville Consolidated Sch

Year 8 Girls Briana Irving

Gisborne Intermediate

Charli Miller

Fairfield Intermediate

Emma Douglas

Raroa Normal Intermediate

Year 8 Boys William Taylor

Cobham Intermediate

Finn Seeds

Hutt International School

Oliver Puchner

Tauranga Intermediate

Teams Race 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 7 Girls Raroa Normal Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Tauranga Intermediate Somerville Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Gisborne intermediate Bucklands Beach Int Baradene College
Year 8 Boys Tauranga Intermediate Hutt International Boys Sch Taradale Intermediate
School 12km Relay 1st Place Relay Team 2nd Place Relay Team 3rd Place Relay Team
Mixed Tauranga Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate Bucklands beach Int

 

 

 

 

FOOTBALL

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES BOYS FOOTBALL RESULTS 2015 NZCT AIMS GAMES GIRLS FOOTBALL RESULTS 2015
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1st Murrays Bay Intermediate – Auckland 1st Murrays Bay Intermediate – Auckland
2nd Glen Eden Intermediate – Auckland 2nd Otumoetai Intermediate – Tauranga
3rd Northcross Intermediate – Auckland 3rd Auckland Normal Intermediate – Auckland

 

Anchor Boys Football Tournament Team: Roshan Kumar (Auckland Normal Intermediate), Kris Naicker (Glen Eden Intermediate), Ethan Kucija (Glen Eden Intermediate), Jayden Rodwell (Auckland Normal Intermediate), Flynn McCaul (Hutt Intermediate), Jack Duffy (St Peter’s College Auckland), Harry Lowe (St Kentigern College), Corban Piper (Northcross Intermediate), Harrison Freeman (St Peter’s College Auckland), Ryan Place (Northcross Intermediate), Liam Cross (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Levi Wilson (Northcross Intermediate), Ben Old (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Liam Gillion (Bucklands Beach)

 

Anchor Girls Football Tournament Team: Makayla-Rose Judd (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Petra Buyck (Baradene College), Emma Hall (Auckland Normal Intermediate), Star Te Aukura (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Lily Muspratt (Otumoetai Intermediate), Emma Vogel              (Glen Eden Intermediate), Heidi Van Der Peet (Diocesan School for Girls), Courtney Bennett (Otumoetai Intermediate), Niamh Quann (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Kate Duncan (Auckland Normal Intermediate), Emma Larsen (Auckland Normal Intermediate), Amber Harrison (Bucklands Beach Intermediate), Larrisa Meads (Otumoetai Intermediate), Nikki Gabonlinscy (Berkley Normal Middle School)

 

 

GOLF

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES GOLF RESULTS 2015
Individual 1st Individual

Gross

2nd Individual

Gross

3rd Individual

Gross

Boys Zuyi Lee

Pinehurst School

Tiakai Ogildie

Heation Normal Intermediate

Jayden Ford

Rangikura School

Girls Rose Zheng

Bucklands Beach Intermediate

Jessica Huang

Bucklands Beach Intermediate

Tara Raj

Wanganui Intermediate

Team 1st Individual

Stableford

2nd Individual

Stableford

3rd Individual

Stableford

Boys Tyler Van Asselt

Whakatane Intermediate

Jahrone Coles

Pongakawa School

Oliver Monkman

Taupo Intermediate

Girls Michelle Huang

Chilton Saint James

Sara Harlock

Diocesan School for Girls

Mary Chen

Diocesan School for Girls

School Team 1st School Team

Stableford

2nd School Team

Stableford

3rd School Team

Stableford

Whakatane Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate Taupo Intermediate

 

 

GYMSPORT

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES GYMSPORT SCHOOL TEAMS EVENT RESULTS 2015
Place School
1st Tauranga Intermediate – Tauranga
2nd Bucklands Beach Intermediate – Auckland
3rd Somerville Intermediate – Auckland

 

 

HOCKEY

 

HOCKEY BOYS 11 ASIDE RESULTS HOCKEY GIRLS 11 ASIDE RESULTS HOCKEY MIXED 6 ASIDE RESULTS
Place School Place School Place School
1st Berkley Normal Middle Sch 1st Cobham Intermediate 1st Bucklands Beach Intermediate
2nd Whakatane Intermediate 2nd Otumoetai Intermediate 2nd Glen Eden Intermediate
3rd Palmerston North Int Normal 3rd St Cuthbert’s College 3rd Cambridge Middle School

 

Anchor Boys Hockey Tournament Team: Reegan Yurjevic (Albany Junior High), Luke Graham (Berkley Middle School), Adam Wearne (Bethlehem College), Jonathan McDonald (Cornerstone School), Sebastian Morgans (Fairfield Intermediate), Zak Cameron (Kamo Intermediate), Oliver Eliot (Kristin School), Chris McDonald (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Andre Hart (Northcross Intermediate), Zak Murphy (Orewa College), Lucas Grapes (Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School), Aidan Trow (Pukekohe Intermediate), Lucca Burley (Taradale Intermediate), Thomas Friskney (Tauranga Intermediate), Gregan Maui-Black (Whakatane Intermediate)

 

Anchor Girls Hockey Tournament Team: Maya Wilson (Berkley Middle School), Olivia Liddell (Bethlehem College), Anna Slayter (Carmel College), Chelsea Parrot (Cobham Intermediate), Lucy Bannatyne (Diocesan School for Girls), Lucy Vellenoweth (Fairfield Intermediate), Neve Furguson (Farm Cove Intermediate), Emily Bowden (Heaton Intermediate), Makayla Templeton (Kamo Intermediate), Ayla Hall (Kristin School), Zoe Penlington (Murrays Bay Intermediate), Chanaye Cut-bush Sutton (Northcross Intermediate), Jane Tingey (Otumoetai Intermediate), Aimee Mitchell (St Mary’s College), Abby Lane (Tauranga Intermediate), Kelli Berben (Whakatane Intermediate)

 

Anchor Mixed 6 Aside Hockey Tournament Team: Maddy Presley (Aquinas College), Harry Hill (Cambridge Middle School), Alex Stenberg (Glen Eden Intermediate), Holly Riddick (Highlands Intermediate), Reece Crossman (Mt Maunganui Intermediate), Logan Green (Omokoroa School),Kayla Lomas (Peachgrove Intermediate), David Caufield (Pinehurst School), Jack McGrail (Taradale Intermediate), Talia Moore (Tauranga Intermediate)

 

INDOOR BOWLS

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES INDOOR BOWLS RESULTS 2015
INDOOR BOWLS SINGLES COMPETITION
Place Name School
1st Kyle Jonson Sommerville Intermediate – Auckland
2nd Sitiveni Tuilautala Ilminster Intermediate – Gisborne
3rd Darcy Edgar Somerville Intermediate – Auckland
INDOOR BOWLS PAIRS COMPETITION
Place Name School
1st Gieanne Cunanan & Keeley James Mt Maunganui Intermediate – Mt Maunganui
2nd Sam Anderson & Lucas Hansen-Purchas Levin Intermediate – Levin
3rd Inia Hailey and Pauliasi Tonga Ilminster Intermediate – Gisborne
INDOOR BOWLS SCHOOL TEAMS EVENT
1st Mt Maunganui Intermediate – Mt Maunganui
2nd Ilminster Intermediate – Gisborne
3rd Somerville Intermediate – Auckland

 

 

MULTISPORT

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES MULTISPORT CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2015
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Le’sharn Anderson

Ilminster Intermediate

Emma Lord

Mt Maunganui Intermediate

Emily Pilbrow

Tauranga Intermediate

Year 7 Boys Tom van Kregten

Gisborne Intermediate

Zane Powell

Somerville Intermediate

Charlie Tattersfield

Gisborne

Year 8 Girls Holly Williamson

Gisborne Intermediate

Casey Masterty-Jensen

Taupo Intermediate

Amber Lafferty

Taupo Intermediate

Year 8 Boys Adam Francis

Palmerston North Int Normal

Angus Riordon

Aquinas College

Baxter Kirk

Tauranga Intermediate

Team 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 7 Girls Ilminster Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate Mt Maunganui Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Gisborne Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate Orewa College
Year 8 Girls Taupo Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate Somerville Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Palmerston North Int Normal Tauranga Intermediate Matamata Intermediate
Ultimate Relay 1st Place Relay Team 2nd Place Relay Team 3rd Place Relay Team
Mixed Palmerston North Int Normal Tauranga Intermediate Matamata Intermediate

 

 

NETBALL

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES NETBALL RESULTS 2015
PLACING SCHOOL
1st Holy Cross Papatoetoe – Auckland
2nd Northcross Intermediate – Auckland
3rd Hastings Intermediate – Hastings

 

Anchor Netball A Grade Tournament Team: Katerina Vaoga / Top Shooter (Holy Cross School Papatoetoe),  Myracle Monga / Top Midcourt (Tauranga Intermediate) / Franchesca Etei-Michael / Top Defender (Holy Cross School Papatoetoe) ,  Ellie Minton (Northcross Intermediate),  Morialisa Aneru (St Kentigern College), Parris Petera (Hastings Intermediate),  Renee  Karaitiana (Hastings Intermediate), Juana Pahulu (Holy Cross Papatoetoe), Coralee Graham (Whakatane Intermediate), Tiana McCallum (Tauranga Intermediate) Lilli Pohe-Cartmell (Maidstone Intermediate), Baylee Earle (Rotorua Intermediate)

 

 

PERFORMANCE GROUPS

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES CHEERLEADING (L1) NZCT AIMS GAMES CHEERLEADING (L2)
Place School Place School
1st Murrays Bay Intermediate – Auckland 1st Buckland Beach Intermediate – Auckland
2nd Farm Cove Intermediate – Auckland 2nd Northcross Intermediate – Auckland
3rd Somerville Intermediate – Auckland 3rd Remuera Intermediate – Auckland
NZCT AIMS GAMES AEROBICS NZCT AIMS GAMES HIP HOP
Place School Place School
1st Somerville Intermediate – Auckland 1st Tauranga Intermediate – Tauranga
2nd Farm Cove Intermediate – Auckland 2nd Manaia View School – Whangarei
3rd Buckland Beach Intermediate – Auckland 3rd Te Puke Intermediate – Te Puke

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES RUGBY LEAGUE NINES RESULTS 2015
PLACING SCHOOL
1st Hastings Intermediate – Hastings
2nd Orewa College – Orewa
3rd Tauranga Intermediate – Tauranga

 

Anchor Boys Rugby League Tournament Team: Art Thomson (Hastings Intermediate), Psyris Aranui (Hastings Intermediate), Iraia Edwards (Hastings Intermediate), Derek Honotapu (Hastings Intermediate), Iosefa Vaifale (Orewa College), Riley Stothard (Orewa), College), Samuel Paotama (Orewa College), Shaizay Haumu (Matamata Intermediate), Iraia Shelford (Matamata Intermediate), Dawson Smith (Rotorua Intermediate), Denton Kuka (Tauranga Intermediate), Tewi Heta (Tauranga Intermediate), Pita Wilson (Rakaumanga), Tiaki Keogh (Mt Maunganui Intermediate)

 

RUGBY SEVENS

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES RUGBY SEVENS BOYS RESULTS 2015 NZCT AIMS GAMES RUGBY SEVENS GIRLS RESULTS 2015
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1st Mt Maunganui Int – Mt Maunganui 1st Royal Oak Intermediate – Auckland
2nd Kelston Intermediate – Auckland 2nd Finlayson Park School – Auckland
3rd Pukekohe Intermediate – Pukekohe 3rd Tawa Intermediate – Wellington

 

Anchor Boys Rugby Sevens Tournament Team: Junior Seko-Fausia( Kelston Intermediate), Mitchell Irwin (Mt Maunganui Intermediate), Piki Mihinui ( Peachgrove Intermediate), Chris Vinipola (Royal Oak Intermediate), Epoki Polaapau (Tauranga Intermediate), NJ van Biljon (Mt Maunganui Intermediate), Wiremu Heyblom (Te Puke Intermediate),Filipe Vakasiuolab( Katikati College), Mahu Paddy (Pukekohe Intermediate), Soane Mapa (Kelston Intermediate), William Veilofia (Pukekohe Intermediate), Ethan Stuart ( Mt Maunganui Intermediate)

 

Anchor Girls Rugby Sevens Tournament Team: Kanui Wetini-Waititi (Te Whare Kura o Te Teko), Urutomo Poroa (Tauranga Intermediate), Mareikura Jenkins-Peters (Finlayson Park School), Lindel Foueti ( Royal Oak Intermediate School), Meleane Hala (Royal Oak Intermediate School), Nelly Junior (Finlayson Park School), Natasha McCauley ( Te Whare Kura o Te Teko), Madisyn Ofa-Hindt (Royal Oak Intermediate), Te Awhina Smith (Tauranga Intermediate), Khi Rapson (Tawa Intermediate), Georgia Plimmer (Tawa Intermediate), Elizabeth Moimoi (Royal Oak Intermediate)

 

SQUASH

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES SQUASH RESULTS 2015
BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1st Leo Fatialofa – Liston College 1st Georgia Fyfe – St Cuthbert’s College
2nd Elijah Thomas – Auckland Normal Intermediate 2nd Renee Dudson – John Paul College
3rd Joe Smythe – Tauranga Intermediate 3rd Ariata Kutia – Gisborne
BOYS TEAMS GIRLS TEAMS
1st Leo Fatialofa & Mason Smales

Liston College – Auckland

1st Jena Gregory & Zara Evans

Havelock North Intermediate – Havelock North

2nd Joe Smythe & Ben McCurran

Tauranga Intermediate – Tauranga

2nd Genevieve Bell & Abbie Tankersley

Palmerston North Int Normal – Palmerston North

3rd Braedyn Henderson & Jack Reynolds

Matamata Intermediate – Matamata

3rd Anna Moselen & Maris Delagneau

Purua School – Whangarei

 

 

SWIMMING

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES SWIMMING OVERALL POINTS / RELAY RESULTS 2015
Individual 1st Place Points Overall 2nd Place Points Overall 3rd Place Points Overall
Division 2 Girls Alice Waldow – Diocesan Sarah Wilson – Southwell Sch Jordyn Williams – St Peter Chanel
Division 2 Boys Max Drummond – Hutt International Leyton Tapa – Hutt International Ryan Oliver – Farmcove Int
Division 1 Girls Gina McCarthy – Southwell Sch Sophie Irving – South Wellington Tavarnya Howe – Pukekohe Int
Division 1 Boys Bronson Lloyd – Tawa Intermediate Sungji Kim – Rosmini College Connor Farrell – Aquinas College
  1st Place Relay Team 2nd Place Relay Team 3rd Place Relay Team
50m x 4 Freestyle Relay Otumoetai Int – Tauranga Southwell School – Hamilton Tawa Int – Wellington
50m x 4 Medley Relay Murrays Bay Int – Auckland Otumoetai Int – Tauranga Southwell School – Hamilton
  1st Relay School Points 2nd Relay School Points 3rd Relay School Points
Combined Relay Points Otumoetai Int – Tauranga Southwell School – Hamilton Murrays Bay Int – Auckland
  1st School Points 2nd School Points 3rd School Points
Combined School Points Southwell School – Hamilton Diocesan School for Girls Hutt International Boy’s Sch

 

 

 

TABLE TENNIS

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES TABLE TENNIS RESULTS 2015
TABLE TENNIS BOYS SINGLES TABLE TENNIS GIRLS SINGLES
1st Nathan Zhu – Wairau Intermediate 1st Jiayi Zhou – Cobham Intermediate
2nd Sang Yong Park – Cobham Intermediate 2nd Grace Qin – Pinehurst School
3rd Michael Malik – Pinehurst School 3rd Sophia Ying – Bucklands Beach Intermediate
TABLE TENNIS BOYS DOUBLES TABLE TENNIS GIRLS DOUBLES
1st Thomas Liang & Nathan Xu – Wairau Intermediate 1st Ella Schischka & Anya Hawkins – Otumoetai Intermediate
2nd Sang-Yong Park & Zakary McKellar – Cobham Int 2nd Ella Schulz & Olivia Cummings – Otumoetai Intermediate
3rd Josh Lister-Bartlett & Max Henderson – Tauranga Int 3rd Jasmine Young & Jordan-Lee Munroe-Gremmell – Tga Int
TABLE TENNIS MIXED DOUBLES
1st Sang Yong Park & Jiayi Zhou – Cobham Intermediate
2nd Michael Malik & Grace Qin – Pinehurst Intermediate
3rd Jacky Chen & Sophia Ying – Bucklands Beach Intermediate
TABLE TENNIS BOYS TEAMS
1st Tauranga Intermediate – Chayse Harley, Max Henderson, Josh Lister-Bartlett, Euin Marsh
2nd Pinehurst School – Michael Malik, Mark Price, Callan Walker-Mead
3rd Otumoetai Intermediate – Alex Freeman, Drew Tilsley, Nathan Van Klei, Tom Sussex
TABLE TENNIS GIRLS TEAMS
1st Tauranga Intermediate – Jordan-Lee Munroe-Grennell, Abbey Nyhoff, Jasmine Young, Paige Edelston
2nd Otumoetai Intermediate – Olivia Cummings, Ella Schischka, Ella Schulz, Anya Hawkins
3rd Matamata Intermediate – Hana Canuel, Abbey Daisley, Shilea Walker

 

 

TENNIS

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES TENNIS RESULTS 2015
TENNIS BOYS SINGLES TENNIS GIRLS SINGLES
1st Nick Beamish – Rotorua Intermediate – Rotorua 1st Amily Suga – Albany Junior High – Auckland
2nd Anton Shepp – Te Kowhai School – Hamilton 2nd Sadheera Weerapperuma – Wairau Int – Auckland
3rd Matthew Shearer – Somerville Int – Auckland 3rd Ema Myaura – St Kentigern – Auckland
TENNIS BOYS DOUBLES TENNIS GIRLS DOUBLES
1st James Sim & Jonathan Fall

Bucklands Beach – Auckland

1st Jade Otway & Kyla Otway

Bohally Intermediate – Blenheim

2nd Jenner Johnson & Nick Schneideman Medbury Prep – Christchurch 2nd Joanna Kim & Miranda Yuan

Remuera Intermediate – Auckland

3rd Matthew Shearer & Ethan Huff

Somerville Intermediate – Auckland

3rd Peata Fatai & Sylvie Ruahe

Redoubt North School – Auckland

TENNIS BOYS TEAMS TENNIS GIRLS TEAMS
1st James Sim & Jonathan Fall

Bucklands Beach Int – Auckland

1st Jade Otway & Kyla Otway

Bohally Intermediate – Blenheim

2nd Matthew Shearer & Ethan Huff

Somerville Intermediate – Auckland

2nd Joanna Kim & Miranda Yuan

Remuera Intermediate – Auckland

3rd Daniel Persson & Sam Allais

St Kentigern College – Auckland

3rd Tina Li & Emma-Jayne Barclay

Bucklands Beach Intermediate – Auckland

 

 

WATER POLO

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES WATER POLO OPEN RESULTS 2015 NZCT AIMS GAMES WATER POLO GIRLS RESULTS 2015
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1st Aquinas College – Tauranga 1st Diocesan School for Girls – Auckland
2nd St Kentigern Boys School – Auckland 2nd Mt Maunganui Intermediate – Mt Maunganui
3rd Murrays Bay Intermediate – Auckland 3rd Baradene College – Auckland

 

Anchor Open Division Water Polo Tournament Team: Connor Farrell (Aquinas College), Zane MacKay (Aquinas College), Theo Bos (Aquinas College), Jacob Stubbing (John Paul College), Dennis Yang (Kristin School), Lucia Doak (Kristin School), Lucy Mano (Mount Maunganui Intermediate), Ra-Eez Warley (Murray’s Bay Intermediate), Joshua Whittaker (Northcross Intermediate), Teague De Jager (Saint Kentigern Boys’ School), Will Bason / MVP (Saint Kentigern Boys’ School)

 

Anchor Girls Division Water Polo Tournament Team: Prudence Fowler (Baradene College), Claudia Avis( Diocesan School for Girls), Matilda Foley( Diocesan School for Girls), Ashleigh Keach ( Mount Maunganui Intermediate), Maddi Culpan (Mount Maunganui Intermediate), Maddie Gault/ MVP (Diocesan School for Girls)

 

 

 

 

YACHTING

 

NZCT AIMS GAMES YACHTING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 2015
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Helena Sanderson

Kerikeri High School

Carrington Brady

Belmont Intermediate

Jessica Ninnes

Glen Eden Intermediate

Year 7 Boys Monty Alderson

Saint Kentigern Boys’ Sch

Josh Schon

Belmont Intermediate

Luke Cameron–Smith

Remuera Intermediate

Year 8 Girls Greta Pilkington

Helensville School

Sophia Fyfe

Murrays Bay Intermediate

Rebecca Morgan

Remuera Intermediate

Year 8 Boys Campbell Stanton

Rosmini Intermediate

Francesco Kayrouz

Rosmini Intermediate

James Barnett

Otumoetai Intermediate

Team 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
School

Sailor 1

Sailor 2

Rosmini Intermediate

Campell Stanton

Francesco Kayrouz

Otumoetai Intermediate

James Barnett

Joel Kennedy

Murrays Bay Intermediate

Henry Wilson

Blake McGlashan

 

 

LOGOTECH – FAIRPLAY $1,000 TRACKSUIT VOUCHER

 

A $1,000 tracksuit voucher presented to the top team overall for Fairplay at the NZCT AIMS GAMES International Sporting Championships: Tawa Intermediate – Wellington

 

 

MEDAL TABLE

 

1st      Diocesan School for Girls – Auckland                      25 medals         Gold = 14 / Silver = 8 / Bronze = 3

2nd     Tauranga Intermediate – Tauranga                            36 medals         Gold = 12 / Silver = 14 / Bronze = 10

3rd     Bucklands Beach Intermediate – Tauranga            30 medals         Gold = 10 / Silver = 10 / Bronze = 10

 

 

NZCT – TEAMMATES CUP

 

Premiere award presented to the top school overall at the NZCT AIMS GAMES International Sporting Championships for overall excellence: Kamo Intermediate – Whangarei

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamie
EDITOR
PROFILE

Posts Carousel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply

Latest Posts

Top Authors

Most Commented

Featured Videos